2016 Player Rankings

Players here are ranked by batting average….how do you stack up?

Share This:

2016 Player Rankings

RankPlayerTeamABRHBBSOOBAGAVG
1Adam PivkoGiants1038000.80050.800
2Jimmy HaleyClassics733653000.726190.726
3Aydin PourghaziModern Niagara281420000.71470.714
4Daryl GloynsBulldogs864160000.698240.698
5Russ BrettWild632744100.703150.698
6John HullBulldogs884961200.700250.693
7Chris PelleyFossils582640310.694140.690
8James OlejnikModern Niagara752151000.680180.680
9Steve TurveyWild1154978110.675240.678
10Chris ‘Swift’ CharlesGiants944662330.650220.660
11John BattenWild853356000.659180.659
12Steve KozovskiBulldogs853955100.651250.647
13Mike KozovskiBulldogs17411100.66790.647
14Shawn BarnesModern Niagara531834100.648140.642
15Randy ‘Watson’ SattoloGiants853954130.618200.635
16Johnny JoeClassics863154210.629220.628
17Ben MooreBulldogs642340000.625190.625
18Danny VukModern Niagara873354000.621220.621
19Jadd KaczmerekGiants421826000.619120.619
20Brian TaylorBulldogs802649000.613240.613
21Bob SmithModern Niagara782547200.613210.603
22Jason ‘FOCUS’ TheriaultGiants883353110.600210.602
23Justin NewellWild1056000.60030.600
24Cam JonesWild802548000.600170.600
25Jason SecordBulldogs692741120.583210.594
26Clive SewellFossils661839300.609160.591
27John TraceyBulldogs781546320.590240.590
28Phil DobleClassics1003859100.594250.590
29Chris GrahamBulldogs563233410.607180.589
30Glen PascoeModern Niagara742443200.592180.581
31Kevin ‘Red’ JohnstonGiants662138100.582180.576
32Cliff MountFossils822847400.593190.573
33Dave AytonFossils734000.57140.571
34Jason DobleFossils1123264210.574250.571
35Regg ‘Needarunner’ PetersonGiants792545310.578220.570
36Alton AtkinsonFossils511729300.593140.569
37Giorggio OcchipintiBulldogs582233100.576180.569
38Russ PearsonClassics671738400.592190.567
39Chris AstolfoClassics481327100.571150.563
40Perry HehnFossils1032258200.571250.563
41Bruce MacTavishFossils802045210.566210.563
42Sonny BrownWild1074060200.569220.561
43Ken PelleyFossils612134100.565150.557
44Jeff GoudieGiants762742110.551180.553
45Billy WhitfieldModern Niagara821945000.549200.549
46Mike WrightClassics1126000.54540.545
47Sunil GunnessClassics441824300.574130.545
48Sean ‘Buttermaker’ SinclairGiants702638310.554200.543
49Steve KennedyWild914249200.548190.538
50Cory LozonModern Niagara391221300.571110.538
51Taite ‘Two Scoops’ BronsonGiants952751300.551240.537
52Brian FullanFossils732239310.545190.534
53Jason RossWild1063156000.528250.528
54Steve WoodwardModern Niagara892747400.548240.528
55Justin PhillipBulldogs743039410.544230.527
56Justin ThompsonClassics57830200.542170.526
57Carm ScattarelliBulldogs401121300.558150.525
58Kevin JacobsonModern Niagara832843300.535190.518
59George MitchellWild621632200.531140.516
60Sean RapleyFossils1013352410.528230.515
61Ray SpeakerClassics371419000.514110.514
62Ricky KeatsWild431122300.543110.512
63Paul LoughreyWild571529100.517140.509
64Bob TheocharidesBulldogs631132300.530210.508
65Matt ‘Oh-for’ WentGiants933147220.505230.505
66Steve MilneBulldogs66933200.515220.500
67Ryan SecordBulldogs581629100.508200.500
68Gavin EgertonWild1859200.55050.500
69Brian McNayClassics782139210.506200.500
70Greg KennedyWild762338100.506180.500
71Leo ‘Chief’ LouvelleGiants852142310.506220.494
72Paul SmithModern Niagara531626000.491130.491
73Cory GrattonModern Niagara832840100.488200.482
74Jim WarnerModern Niagara27713000.48170.481
75Mike MorganWild23611100.50060.478
76Corey LongbottomGiants23611000.47880.478
77Jeff DalrympleClassics691033100.486180.478
78Adam DahlkieClassics611229100.484180.475
79Ken VoddenFossils1929110.47660.474
80Colin SydlowskiClassics741435100.480200.473
81Nick LovatsisModern Niagara721834100.479180.472
82Bobby RideoutModern Niagara581527100.475140.466
83Jason ‘Bird’ DafoeGiants431220100.477130.465
84Ross FlightFossils1316000.46240.462
85Wayne LamrockWild26612000.46270.462
86Donny VillenuveClassics831338300.477220.458
87Jonathon BattenClassics42519100.465120.452
88Kevin SmithClassics601327310.469180.450
89Don BowmanFossils1143451520.463250.447
90Cory ‘Rolls’ GallowayGiants38817000.412120.447
91Steve PappasBulldogs34815200.472140.441
92Colin HehnFossils842237300.460210.440
93Mike RogersWild1657100.47150.438
94Mike MukhatarianClassics39717300.476130.436
95Mike CrockerWild952241310.444230.432
96John NicollettiModern Niagara401017400.477130.425
97Garrett BeteauModern Niagara932039300.438230.419
98Joe CrockerWild931139200.432220.419
99Clint FoxClassics481020200.440150.417
100Dan DobleFossils461119000.413120.413
101Nelson WarwoodClassics591824420.431170.407
102Rob BonnetGiants502000.40040.400
103Eddie CernivicModern Niagara42815110.364120.357
104Ronnie BourqueWild923000.33330.333
105Bill MilneBulldogs571017410.339210.298
106Thanas KirkofBulldogs491014110.294180.286
107Mike MallaisFossils2946510.314100.207
108Jeff LawrieWild000000.00010.000
109Lionel MacDonaldWild000000.00010.000
110Dave SitModern Niagara000000.00010.000
111Bill BrownWild000000.00010.000
112Mike AubinModern Niagara000000.00010.000
113Ryan MaddenModern Niagara000000.00010.000
114Terry PowerWild000000.00010.000
115Paul NicholsonModern Niagara000000.00010.000
116SteveGiants000000.00030.000
117Art KennedyWild000000.00010.000
118George KaczmerekGiants000000.00030.000
119Arie VanblitzGiants000000.00030.000
120James LaddGiants000000.00030.000
121Ryan KowalykClassics000000.00010.000
122Roop HardeoClassics000000.00010.000
123Todd PrestonClassics000000.00010.000
124Rod GoudGiants400000.00040.000
125Gerry LouvelleGiants000000.00030.000
126Tim HayesModern Niagara000000.00010.000
127Cam SheppardGiants000000.00030.000
128GaryClassics000000.00000.000
129Corey SingletonGiants000000.00030.000
130Larry NealModern Niagara410000.00020.000